• Baseball logo Raider Baseball Honors Baseball Logo

    2009
    Newcomer of the Year- Zach Metzger (Fr)
    1st Team Catcher- Will Moss (Fr)
    1st Team Infield- Josh Wendt (So)
    2nd Team Infield- Connor Nash (Fr)
    2nd Team Outfield- Tanner Tutle (Fr)
    2nd Team Utility- Colin Cange (So)

    2010
    THSBCA 2nd Team All State Catcher- Zach Metzger (So)
    TSWA 2nd Team All State Catcher- Zach Metzger (So)
     
    District 14-2A MVP- Zach Metzger (So)
    Newcomer of the Year- Brock Taylor (Fr)
    1st Team Infield- Caleb Williams (Jr)
    1st Team Outfield- Will Moss (So)
    1st Team Pitcher- Mason Gooden (So)
    2nd Team Infield- Josh Wendt (Jr)
    2nd Team Outfield- Brad Glasscock (Fr)
    Hon. Mention Infield- Connor Nash (So)
    Hon. Mention Outfield- Tanner Tutle (So)

    2011
    THSBCA 1st Team All State Catcher- Zach Metzger (Jr)
    TSWA 2nd Team All State Catcher- Zach Metzger (Jr)
     
    Offensive Player of the Year- Zach Metzger (Jr)
    Newcomer of the Year- Ryan Cottingame (Fr)
    1st Team Pitcher- Brock Taylor (So)
    1st Team Infield- Josh Wendt (Sr)
    1st Team Outfield- Will Moss (Jr)
    1st Team Utility- Colin Cange (Sr)
    2nd Team Infield- Caleb Williams (Sr)
    2nd Team Outfield- Tanner Tutle (Jr)
    2nd Team Catcher- Crosby Shaver (Sr)
    Hon. Mention Infield- Connor Nash (Jr)

    2012
    THSBCA All Star Catcher- Zach Metzger (Sr)
    THSBCA 1st Team All State Catcher- Zach Metzger (Sr)
    TSWA 2nd Team All State Catcher- Zach Metzger (Sr) 
    THSBCA 3rd Team All State 3rd Base- Wesley Phillips (So)
     
    District 13-2A MVP- Zach Metzger (Sr)
    Offensive Player of the Year- Brock Taylor (Jr)
    Defensive Player of the Year- Mason Goodin (Sr)
    Pitcher of the Year- Jake Wilcox (So)
    Newcomer of the Year- Joey Rosato (Fr)
    Coach of the Year- Tim Arden
    1st Team Infield- Will Moss (Sr)
    1st Team Infield- Wesley Phillips (So)
    1st Team Outfield- Connor Nash (Sr)
    1st Team Outfield- Devin DeLeon (Jr)
    2nd Team Infield- Ryan Cottingame (So)
     
    2013
    TSWA 2nd Team All State Shortstop- Wesley Phillips (Jr)
    THSBCA 3rd Team All State Shortstop- Wesley Phillips (Jr)
    TSWA Honorable Mention All State Pitcher- Jake Wilcox (Jr)
     
    District 12-2A MVP- Wesley Phillips (Jr)
    Newcomer of the Year- Seth Metzger (Fr)
    Coach of the Year- Tim Arden
    1st Team Pitcher- Jake Wilcox (Jr)
    1st Team Infield- Brock Taylor (Sr)
    1st Team Infield- Ryan Cottingame (Jr)
    1st Team Outfield- Devin DeLeon (Sr)
    2nd Team Infield- Joey Rosato (So)
    2nd Team Infield- Conner Mears (So)
     
    2014
    TSWA 2A State Most Valuable Player- Jake Wilcox (Sr) 
    TSWA 2A State Coach of the Year- Tim Arden
    TSWA 1st Team All State Pitcher- Jake Wilcox (Sr)
    TSWA 1st Team All State Pitcher- Nathan Hawkins (So)
    TSWA 3rd Team All State Catcher- Wesley Phillips (Sr)
    TSWA 3rd Team All State Outfield- Jake Wilcox (Sr)
    TSWA 3rd Team All State Designated Hitter- Seth Metzger (So)
    TSWA Honorable Mention All State 3rd Base- Ryan Cottingame (Sr) 
    THSBCA 3rd Team All State Outfield- Jake Wilcox (Sr)
    THSBCA Academic All State- Jake Wilcox (Sr)
    THSBCA Academic All State- Ryan Cottingame (Sr)
    UIL State Tournament MVP- Nathan Hawkins (So)
    UIL All State Tournament Team- Wesley Phillips (Sr)
    UIL All State Tournament Team- Ryan Cottingame (Sr)
    UIL All State Tournament Team- Seth Metzger (So)
    UIL All State Tournament Team- Lawson Ayo (So)

    District 12-2A Offensive Player of the Year- Wesley Phillips (Sr)
    District 12-2A Pitcher of the Year- Jake Wilcox (Sr)
    1st Team All District Infield- Ryan Cottingame (Sr)
    1st Team All District Outfield- Sam Shaver (Sr)
    1st Team All District Pitcher- Nathan Hawkins (So)
    1st Team All District Designated Hitter- Seth Metzger (So)
    1st Team All District Utility- Jose Castillo (Fr)
    2nd Team All District Infield- Lawson Ayo (So)
     
    2015
    THSBCA 1st Team All State Pitcher- Nathan Hawkins (Jr)
    TSWA 3rd Team All State Pitcher- Nathan Hawkins (Jr)
    THSBCA Academic All State- Evan Adrian (Sr) 
     
    District 12-3A MVP- Nathan Hawkins (Jr) 
    District 12-3A Offensive Player of the Year- Zander Thompson (Sr)
    District 12-3A Defensive Player of the Year- Evan Adrian (Sr)
    District 12-3A Newcomer of the Year- Hayden Barber (So)
    District 12-3A Coach of the Year- Tim Arden 
    1st Team All District Infield- Seth Metzger (Jr)
    1st Team All District Outfield- Conner Mears (Sr)
    1st Team All District Outfield- Brant Taylor (Sr)
    2nd Team All District Infield- Jose Castillo (So)
    2nd Team All District Infield- Lawson Ayo (Jr)
    2nd Team All District Infield- Joey Rosato (Sr)
    2nd Team All District Outfield- Cash Goodhart (So)
    2nd Team All District Utility- Curt Fitzgerald (Jr) 
     
    2016 
    THSBCA All Star Pitcher- Nathan Hawkins (Sr) 
    THSBCA 1st Team All State Catcher- Jose Castillo (Jr)
    TSWA 3rd Team All State Catcher- Jose Castillo (Jr)
    THSBCA Academic All State- Lawson Ayo (Sr) 
     
    District 12-3A MVP- Nathan Hawkins (Sr)
    District 12-3A Offensive Player of the Year- Jose Castillo (Jr)
    District 12-3A Newcomer of the Year- Justin Robinson (So)
    District 12-3A Coach of the Year- Tim Arden
    1st Team All District Pitcher- Hayden Barber (Jr) 
    1st Team All District Infield- Seth Metzger (Sr)
    1st Team All District Infield- Lawson Ayo (Sr)
    1st Team All District Utility- Curt Fitzgerald (Sr)
    1st Team All District DH- Chance Work (So)
    2nd Team All District Outfield- Morgan Rhew (So)
     
    2017 
    District 11-3A MVP- Hayden Barber (Sr)
    District 11-3A Offensive Player of the Year- Jose Castillo (Sr)
    District 11-3A Coach of the Year- Tim Arden
    1st Team All District Pitcher- Justin Robinson (Jr)
    1st Team All District Catcher- Simon Belz (So)
    1st Team All District Infield- TJ Gleaves (Jr)
    1st Team All District Outfield- Cash Goodhart (Sr)
    1st Team All District Outfield- Logan Titsworth (So)
    1st Team All District Designated Hitter- Kyle Garza (Sr)
    2nd Team All District Infield- Cole Flanery (So)
    2nd Team All District Outfield- Morgan Rhew (Jr) 
    2nd Team All District Outfield- Chance Work (Jr)