• 2014 Sunnyvale Raiders Varsity Baseball Schedule
     
     
     
    Date
    Opponent
    LocationTime
     Result  Record
    2/3Grandview (Scrimmage)   
    Away5:00
    -           
     -
    2/8West Mesquite (Scrimmage)
    Away1:00 - -
    2/10
    Van (Scrimmage)
    Home5:00
    -
     -
    2/14
    Mabank (Scrimmage)
    Home
    5:00
    -
     -
     
    2/20 
    2/21
    2/21
    2/22 
    Sunnyvale Tournament 
    -Bullard
    -Cooper
    -Rice
    -Mildred
    Home
      
    1:00
    11:00
    1:00
    9:00
     
    W10-0 
    W 1-0
    W13-2
    W 9-1
     
     1-0
     2-0
     3-0
     4-0
     
    2/27
    2/28
    2/29 
    2/29 
    Crumpton Invitational Tournament
    -Seagoville
    -West Mesquite
    -Skyline
    -Mesquite
    Mesquite

    4:40
    12:00
    1:40
    6:20
     
    W 3-0
    W12-0
    W11-1
    L 7-3
     
     5-0
     6-0
     7-0
     7-1 
    3/4
    FarmersvilleHome
    5:00
    W11-1 8-1 (1-0)
     
    3/7
    3/7 
    Ponder Tournament
    -Buffalo
    -Aubrey
    Ponder
     
    12:30
    3:00
     
    W18-2
    W10-4
     
     9-1
     10-1
    3/11
    Van Alstyne
    Home
    7:00
    L 5-1
     10-2 (1-1)
    3/14
    Leonard
    Away
    7:00
    L 4-3
     10-3 (1-2)
    3/21
    Gunter
    Away
    7:00
    W 7-6
     11-3 (2-2)
    3/25
    Caddo Mills
    Away
    7:00
    W12-0 12-3 (3-2)
    3/28Pilot Point
    Home7:00
    W 2-1
     13-3 (4-2)
    4/1
    FarmersvilleAway5:00
    L 2-1 13-4 (4-3)
    4/4
    Van Alstyne
    Away7:00
    W 5-4
     14-4 (5-3)
    4/8
    Leonard
    Home
    7:00
    W 8-1
     15-4 (6-3)
    4/12FerrisAway
    12:00 L 4-1  15-5
    4/15
    Gunter
    Home7:00
    W 4-1
     16-5 (7-3)
    4/18Caddo Mills #
    Home
    7:00
    W 7-5
     17-5 (8-3)
    4/22Pilot Point 
    Away
    7:00
    W13-0
     18-5 (9-3)
    4/26
    Wills Point*
    Home
    4:00
    W 8-2
     19-5
    5/1
    S&S Consolidated**
    Princeton High School
    7:00
    W11-1 20-5 
    5/3
    S&S Consolidated**
    Princeton High School
    2:00
    W 6-1
     21-5
    5/8
    Paradise**
    Ponder High School
    7:00
    W 1-0 22-5
    5/9
    Paradise**
    Ponder High School7:00W 7-1
     23-5
    5/15
    Farmersville**
    Poteet High School
    7:00
    L 7-3
     23-6
    5/16
    Farmersville**
    Royse City High School
    7:00W 3-0
     24-6
    5/17
    Farmersville**
    Poteet High School
    1:00W 8-4
     25-6
    5/23
    Hughes Springs**
    Paris Junior College
     8:00W 5-4
     26-6
    5/29
    Grandview**
    Quik Trip Park
    7:00
    W 4-3
     27-6
    5/31
    Grandview**
    Richards Park
    2:00
     L12-0 
     27-7
    5/31
    Grandview**
    Richards Park
    5:00
    W10-8   28-7
    6/4
    East Bernard***
    Dell Diamond
    7:00W 4-3
     29-7
    6/5
    Troy***
    Dell Diamond
    12:00W13-3
     30-7

    STATE CHAMPIONS!!
    STATE CHAMPIONS!!!
       
          

    *** Denotes State Tournament
        

    ** Denotes Playoffs
        

    * Denotes Warmup Game
        

    White 
    District 12-2A Game
        

    # Senior Night