• Class Schedule

    2017-2018

    Teacher:  Mrs. Barnes
    Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
     8:20-8:30
    Unpack/Restroom
     8:20-8:30
     Unpack/Restroom
      8:20-8:30
     Unpack/Restroom
     8:20-8:30
     Unpack/Restroom 
     8:20-8:30
     Unpack/Restroom  
     8:30-8:40
    Announcements  
     8:30-8:40
    Announcements   
     8:30-8:40
    Announcements   
    8:30-8:40
    Announcements   
    8:30-8:40
    Announcements  
     8:40-8:55
    Spelling Pre-test  
    8:40-9:20
    Reading Workshop 
    8:40-9:20
    Reading Workshop 
    8:40-9:20
    Reading Workshop 
    8:40-8:55
    Spelling Test
     8:55-9:35
    Reading Workshop  
    9:20-9:35
    Reading Whole Group 
     9:20-9:35
    Reading Whole Group 
    9:20-9:35
    Reading Whole Group 
      8:55-9:35
    Reading Workshop 
     9:35-9:40
    Restroom Break  
     9:35-9:40
    Restroom Break   
     9:35-9:40
    Restroom Break
      9:35-9:40
    Restroom Break
      9:35-9:40
    Restroom Break 
     9:40-10:25
    P.E.  
     9:40-10:25
    Library
      9:40-10:25
    P.E. 
    9:40-10:25
    Music 
     9:40-10:25
    P.E. 
     10:25-11:00
    Writing Workshop  
     10:25-11:00
    Writing Workshop  
     10:25-11:00
    Writing Workshop  
    10:25-11:00
    Writing Workshop   
    10:25-11:00
    Writing Workshop    
     11:00-11:15
    Read Aloud  
     11:00-11:15
    Read Aloud  
     11:00-11:15
    Read Aloud   
     11:00-11:15
    Read Aloud    
     11:00-11:15
    Read Aloud   
     11:15-11:35
    Recess
     11:15-11:35
    Recess
     11:15-11:35
    Recess 
     11:15-11:35
    Recess  
    11:15-11:35
    Recess   
     11:35-12:05
    Social Studies 
    11:35-12:05
    Social Studies 
    11:35-12:05
    Social Studies  
    11:35-12:05
    Social Studies 
    11:35-12:05
    Social Studies  
    12:05-12:35
    Lunch 
     12:05-12:35
    Lunch  
      12:05-12:35
    Lunch   
    12:05-12:35
    Lunch   
     12:05-12:35
    Lunch   
     12:35-12:45
    Unpack/Switch classes 
     12:35-12:45
    Unpack/Switch classes 
     12:35-12:45
    Unpack/Switch classes 
     12:35-12:45
    Unpack/Switch classes 
    12:35-12:45
    Unpack/Switch classes 
     12:45-1:00
    Spelling Pre-test 
     12:45-1:20
    Reading Whole Group 
      12:45-1:20
    Reading Workshop 
      12:45-1:20
    Reading Workshop 
      12:45-1:00
    Spelling Test
     1:00-1:40
    Reading Workshop 
      1:20-1:35
    Reading Whole Group 
    1:20-1:35
    Reading Whole Group 
     1:20-1:35
    Reading Whole Group 
     1:00-1:45
    Reading Workshop 
     1:40-2:15
    Writing Workshop 
    1:35-2:10
    Writing Workshop 
     1:35-2:10
    Writing Workshop 
     1:35-2:10
    Writing Workshop 
     1:45-2:20
    Writing Workshop 
     2:15-2:30
    Read Aloud 
     2:10-2:30
    Social Studies 
     2:10-2:30
    Social Studies 
     2:10-2:30
    Social Studies 
     2:20-2:35
    Social Studies 
     2:30-3:05
    Computer 
     2:30-3:05
    Intervention 1 
     2:30-3:40
    Genius Hour 
     2:30-3:05
    Intervention 3
     2:35-2:45
    Read Aloud 
     3:05-3:35
    Social Studies
     3:05-3:40
    Intervention 2 
     
     3:05-3:40
    Intervention 4 
     2:45-2:55
    Pack up 
     3:35-3:45
    Pack up/Dismissal 
     3:40-3:45
    Pack up/Dismissal 
      3:40-3:45
    Pack up/Dismissal 
     3:40-3:45
    Pack up/Dismissal 
     2:55-3:40
    Art