•  
     
    Physicals for incoming 7th graders and 8th graders (who did not get a physical as a 7th grader), MUST be submitted PRIOR to being able to participate.
     
    REQUIRED: Please go to uil.registermyathlete.com to complete registration.  This must be completed at the beginning of each school year. If registered as a 7th grader, please only change date to current school year. Everyone should check all three sports (football, basketball, and track).
     
     
     
     
     
     
    2000  Football:  7th Grade District Champions
    2001  Football:  8th Grade District Champions
    2001  Football:  7th Grade Undefeated District Champions 
    2006  Football:  8th Grade Undefeated District Champions
    2006  Football:  7th Grade Undefeated District Champions 
    2010  Football:  8th Undefeated District Champions   
    2010  Basketball:  8th Grade District Champions
    2010  Track:  8th Grade District Champions 
    2011  Football:  8th Grade District Champions
    2013  Track:  8th Grade District Champions 
    2014  Football:  7th Grade Undefeated District Champions
    2015  Track:  7th Grade District Champions (Single Meet Point Record 265pts)
    2015  Track:  8th Grade District Champions
    2015  Football:  8th Grade Undefeated District Champions
    2015  Baskeball: 8th Grade B Team Undefeated District Champions
    2015  Basketball: 7th Grade B Team Undefeated District Champions 
    2016  Basketball: 8th Grade A Team Co-District Champions
    2016  Basketball: 8th Grade B Team Undefeated District Champions
    2016  Basketball: 7th Grade A Team Undefeated District Champions 
    2016  Track: 7th Grade District Champions
    2016  Track: 8th Grade District Champions 
    2016  Football: 7th Grade Undefeated District Champions 
    2017  Basketball:  8th Grade B Team District Champions 
    2017  Football:  8th Grade Undefeated District Champions
    2018  Football:  7th Grade District Champions
    2018  Football:  8th Grade Co-District Champions
    2019  Basketball: 7th Grade B Team District Champions
    2019  Basketball:  8th Grade B Team Undefeated District Champions
    2019  Basketball:  8th Grade A Team District Champions
     
     
     
     

     
     
                 2019 Football Schedule and Results 
     
     7th Grade Football       8th Grade Football    
     vs. Brownsboro  W  32-27   vs  Brownsboro  L   28-32     
     vs. Quinlan  W  36-8    vs  Quinlan  L   14-16
     vs. Eustace       vs  Eustace    
     vs. Caddo Mills              vs  Caddo Mills    
     vs. Community        vs  Community    
     vs. Princeton Southard       vs  Princeton Southard    
     vs. Princeton Clark       vs  Princeton Clark      
     vs. Farmersville       vs  Farmersville