•  
     
     
     
    Sign up for REMIND:  TEXT  81010    MESSAGE  @smsraiders
     
     
     
    Physicals for incoming 7th graders and 8th graders (who did not get a physical as a 7th grader), MUST be submitted PRIOR to being able to participate.
     
    REQUIRED: Please go to uil.registermyathlete.com to complete registration.  This must be completed at the beginning of each school year. If registered as a 7th grader, please only change date to current school year. Everyone should check all three sports (football, basketball, and track).
     
     
     
     
     SMS District Championships
     
    2000  Football:  7th Grade District Champions
    2001  Football:  8th Grade District Champions
    2001  Football:  7th Grade Undefeated District Champions 
    2006  Football:  8th Grade Undefeated District Champions
    2006  Football:  7th Grade Undefeated District Champions 
    2010  Football:  8th Undefeated District Champions   
    2010  Basketball:  8th Grade District Champions
    2010  Track:  8th Grade District Champions 
    2011  Football:  8th Grade District Champions
    2013  Track:  8th Grade District Champions 
    2014  Football:  7th Grade Undefeated District Champions
    2015  Track:  7th Grade District Champions (Single Meet Point Record 265pts)
    2015  Track:  8th Grade District Champions
    2015  Football:  8th Grade Undefeated District Champions
    2015  Baskeball: 8th Grade B Team Undefeated District Champions
    2015  Basketball: 7th Grade B Team Undefeated District Champions 
    2016  Basketball: 8th Grade A Team Co-District Champions
    2016  Basketball: 8th Grade B Team Undefeated District Champions
    2016  Basketball: 7th Grade A Team Undefeated District Champions 
    2016  Track: 7th Grade District Champions
    2016  Track: 8th Grade District Champions 
    2016  Football: 7th Grade Undefeated District Champions 
    2017  Basketball:  8th Grade B Team District Champions 
    2017  Football:  8th Grade Undefeated District Champions
    2018  Football:  7th Grade District Champions
    2018  Football:  8th Grade Co-District Champions
    2019  Basketball: 7th Grade B Team District Champions
    2019  Basketball:  8th Grade B Team Undefeated District Champions
    2019  Basketball:  8th Grade A Team District Champions
    2020  Basketball:  7th Grade A Team Undefeated District Champions
    2020  Basketball:  7th Grade B Team District Champions
    2020  Football: 7th Grade Undefeated District Champions
    2021 Basketball:  7th Grade A Team Undefeated District Champions
    2021 Basketball:  7th Grade B Team Undefeated District Champions
    2021 Basketball:  8th Grade A Team Undefeated District Champions
    2021 Basketball:  8th Grade B Team Undefeated District Champions
     
    7th Grade OL 2014, Texas 4A II Regional Finalists 2019
     
    2019 Senior Lineman
     
     
      2015 7th Grade/ 2020 4A II Area Champions
     2015
     
     

     
     
                 2020 Football Schedule and Results 
     
     7th Grade Football       8th Grade Football    
     9/24 vs. @Farmersville  W     9/24 vs  @Farmersville  W        
    10/1  vs. Caddo Mills  W      10/1 vs  Caddo Mills  L   
    10/8  vs. @Kaufman  W     10/8 vs  @Kaufman  W  
    10/15 vs. Community   W          10/15 vs  Community  W  
    10/22 vs. Open       10/22 vs  Open    
    10/29 vs. Wills Point  W     10/29 vs  Wills Point  W  
    11/5  vs. Farmersville  W     11/5 vs  Farmersville  W